Wednesday , 8 April 2020
Breaking News

Trivandrum Corporation Election Results 2010

Here is the result of the Trivandrum Corporation election result.

Thiruvananthapuram Corporation – Candidate with First Position / Declared in Wards
Ward CanCode Name Party PartyGroup Vote

7 SURESH KUMAR .S INC UDF 2230

5 MS SANGEETHA CPI(M) LDF 1319

4 A.MUJEEB RAHAMAN SJ(D) UDF 1679

2 AJITH KUMAR N CPI LDF 1553

2 R JAYALEKSHMI CPI(M) LDF 1827

2 C.JAYAN CPI(M) LDF 2028

5 PETRICIA ML UDF 1784

8 MUHAMMED IQBAL CPI(M) LDF 1162

3 S. SANTHINI CPI(M) LDF 2059

1 USHA SATHEESH CPI LDF 1813

7 K.MOHANAN NAIR INC UDF 2504

8 K.S.SHEELA CPI(M) LDF 2482

8 ALAMCODE SURENDRAN INC UDF 1886

7 V.R.SINI CMP UDF 1759

5 V.K.SREEJA CPI LDF 1958

3 V.S.PADMAKUMAR CPI(M) LDF 1741

2 O.BEENA INC UDF 2014

1 UDAYALAKSHMI .S IND OTH 1044

5 K.H.SUDHEERKHAN INC UDF 2223

5 SHEEJA MADHU BJP BJP+ 1241

3 P RAMA CPI(M) LDF 1459

3 PK GOPAKUMAR CPI(M) LDF 2545

1 K.KRISHNANKUTTY INC UDF 1581

5 M.VIJAYAN CPI(M) LDF 1767

2 RESMI.M.B JSS UDF 1147

4 S VASANTHAKUMARI CPI(M) LDF 1797

1 KUMARI PADMANABHAN CMP UDF 2220

3 S JAYASREE CPI(M) LDF 1420

6 SURESHKUMAR CPI(M) LDF 1911

5 G.VINOD CPI(M) LDF 3296

3 R.SREEREKHA SJ(D) UDF 2539

4 GEORGE LOOYIS (MUTTADA GEORGE) INC UDF 2067

3 SARASAMMA.C INC UDF 1948

5 SHEENA G S INC UDF 1801

2 SADANANDAN THAI INC UDF 2446

3 SATHIKUMARI.S INC UDF 1622

4 S.MURUKAN CPI(M) LDF 2222

3 VASANTHA SUKUMARAN CPI(M) LDF 1087

6 MARYPUSHPAM A INC UDF 986

3 P.SYAMKUMAR RSP LDF 1610

3 B.MOHANAN NAIR BJP BJP+ 1445

4 P.SASIKUMARAN NAIR (P.S.NAIR) INC UDF 1154

15 R.SURESH KUMAR IND OTH 949

5 VANAJA RAJENDRABABU INC UDF 2156

2 G.S.SREEKUMAR INC UDF 2157

7 C.SINDHU CPI(M) LDF 2075

2 O S CHANDRALEKHA INC UDF 2415

1 C.OMANA INC UDF 3153

1 K.CHANDRIKA CPI(M) LDF 1954

2 B. RAJENDRAN (B. RAJU) CPI(M) LDF 2528

2 JOHNSON JOSEPH INC UDF 2149

4 LEELAMMA TEACHER INC UDF 1542

3 S.PUSHPALETHA CPI(M) LDF 3011

4 M S SUDHA INC UDF 1662

7 M R RAJEEV BJP BJP+ 2222

3 S.VIMALAKUMARI CPI LDF 1780

9 G HAPPIKUMAR CPI LDF 1226

7 RAJAN P PATHMANABHAN NADAR Con(S) LDF 1693

2 P. ASOKKUMAR BJP BJP+ 1413

4 JERALD ZILVA CPI(M) LDF 1882

2 A GEETHAKUMARI CPI(M) LDF 1290

4 S.RETHIDEVI CPI(M) LDF 2275

2 M.S.KASTHOORI CPI(M) LDF 2541

2 K.MURUKESAN INC UDF 1987

3 J CHANDRA CPI(M) LDF 2122

2 P. PADMAKUMAR INC UDF 1631

3 SRUTHI .B RSP LDF 1755

3 M R GOPAN BJP BJP+ 2096

2 K MAHESWARAN NAIR INC UDF 2797

2 JOLLY DAVID CPI(M) LDF 1587

1 CHANDRALEKHA.S CPI(M) LDF 2050

6 A.J.SUKARNO CPI(M) LDF 2444

8 SUSEELA.S CPI(M) LDF 2267

2 R.V.PRAVEENA CPI(M) LDF 1871

4 J.SHERY.BA. BED CPI(M) LDF 1868

6 S.SALIM CPI(M) LDF 2069

2 LATHAMANKESHKAR .G CPI LDF 1899

3 G.SURESHKUMAR (SASTHAMANGALAM GOPAN) INC UDF 2207

2 RAJENDRAN NAIR BJP BJP+ 1215

8 VIJAYAKUMAR IND OTH 2362

8 S. VIJAYAKUMAR CPI LDF 1855

11 R. HARIKUMAR INC UDF 2254

5 P R RAJESH CPI(M) LDF 1607

4 SUCHITHAKUMARI C CPI(M) LDF 1715

1 A.G.KRISHANAVENI INC UDF 2380

2 PRASANNA VIJAYAN INC UDF 1796

2 G MADHAVADAS CMP UDF 1202

2 CHITHRASHAJI CPI(M) LDF 1317

6 P HARSHAN CPI(M) LDF 1625

6 TONY OLIVER INC UDF 1765

4 N RADHA CPI(M) LDF 1339

4 SHAJIDA NAZER CPI(M) LDF 1379

7 PS SAROJAM SJ(D) UDF 2103

5 T K SREELEKHA CPI(M) LDF 1649

2 S PATHMAKUMARI INC UDF 2027

4 SURESHKUMAR K INC UDF 1573

3 NEDUMAM MOHANAN INC UDF 1686

2 H.SUKUMARY CPI(M) LDF 1726

8 BOSCO DIZILVA CPI(M) LDF 1889

2 GLADIS ALEX INC UDF 1422
       

Check Also

Hyve Sports: Jersey customization portal from Technopark turns 3

Started by a group of graduates from IIM, IIT and NIFT lead by Rakesh R. …

4 comments

  1. Wow! great update. thanks for it

  2. Thanks for the work done. But now, as the whole result have come out, please publish the entire result along with the votes polled by major three candidates in each constituency

  3. This is sad. If there has to be any development, a pro-development party like the UDF has to come to power, like it has done in most parts of Kerala.

    Congrats UDF!

  4. Which kind of development you meant for? UDF will steal the entire money, and they won’t do anything.